WML Consulting Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

WML Consulting General Information

Description

Provider of civil, structural and environmental engineering consulting services in the UK. The company's services include refurbishment, repair and development of historic buildings, structural surveys, geotechnical and geoenvironmental engineering, specialist drainage solutions and ballistic containment, providing developers, building contractors, universities and public sector bodies with a one-stop solution for the required civil engineering expertise.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wright Mottershaw Lydon Consulting, Wright Mottershaw Partnership, Cobco (194)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Number 8 Oak Green, Earl Road
  • Stanley Green Business Park, Cheadle Hulme
  • Cheshire SK8 6QL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WML Consulting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WML Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WML Consulting Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial