Atlas Supply Overview

  • Founded
  • 1917
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Atlas Supply General Information

Description

Distributor of sealants, coatings, adhesives and related waterproofing products based in Seattle, Washington. The company's custom rubber products, adhesives, mold-making & tooling materials, and specialty fluids & lubricants, amongst others, are supplied to commercial construction, industrial manufacturing, and marine repair industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Atlas Packing & Rubber Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Building Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 611 South Charlestown Street
  • Seattle, WA 98108
  • United States
+1 (206) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atlas Supply Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atlas Supply‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atlas Supply Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Distributor of sealants, coatings, adhesives and related waterproofing products based in Seattle, Washington. The compan
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Seattle, WA
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000 0

quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Hackensack, NJ

000 0000

m ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et d
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Guelph, Canada
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Atlas Supply Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Master Bond Corporation Hackensack, NJ
000 000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Guelph, Canada 00 000000000000
00 00000 Corporation Bangaluru, India 0000
000000000 0000000 Corporation Elverson, PA
000-000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Coleshill, United Kingdom 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Atlas Supply Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tony Mazza President
To view Atlas Supply’s complete executive team members history, request access »