Red Island Consulting Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Red Island Consulting General Information

Description

Provider of information and management systems consultancy services in London, United Kingdom. The company's services include outsourced information security management, ISO20000 and ISO9001 consulting, information security training, penetration and vulnerability testing, IT network security, compliance and third party auditing, and other related services, enabling clients to avail a range of customized systems consultancy services in the market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Powerstore, Red Island Consultancy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Gemserv
Primary Office
  • 20 St Mary at Hill
  • London EC3R 8EE
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Red Island Consulting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Red Island Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Red Island Consulting Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Thomas Managing Director
Simon Bright Managing Director
To view Red Island Consulting’s complete executive team members history, request access »