Colo ATL Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Colo ATL General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication service in Atlanta, Georgia. The company offers colocation, data center & interconnection services, allowing tenants and carriers to securely and conveniently cross-connect within an SSAE 16 certified facility and at an affordable rate.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
JT Communications company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 55 Marietta Street
  • Suites 570 & 800
  • Atlanta, GA 30303
  • United States
+1 (404) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Colo ATL Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Colo ATL‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Colo ATL Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of telecommunication service in Atlanta, Georgia. The company offers colocation, data center & interconnection
Telecommunications Service Providers
Atlanta, GA
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

ur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad mi
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Mattoon, IL
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000 00000

0000 000

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Marlton, NJ
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Colo ATL Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Consolidated Communications Formerly PE-Backed Mattoon, IL 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000 0000000000000 Corporation Marlton, NJ 00
000000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Rye Brook, NY 000 0000 000000&0 0000
00000 0 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Broomfield, CO 00000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000000000 Corporation Monroe, LA 00000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Colo ATL Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Timothy Kiser Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Colo ATL’s complete executive team members history, request access »