Command Business Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Command Business Systems General Information

Description

Supplier of office equipment in Iowa, United States. The company's services include distribution of digital copiers, color copiers, fax machines, laser printers, scanners and other related products, enabling corporates and employees to avail a range of comprehensive office equipment in the market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Same Duplicating
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Office Electronics
Other Industries
Office Services (B2B)
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 933 East 53rd Street
  • Davenport, IA 52807
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Command Business Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Command Business Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Command Business Systems Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vin Thompson President
Vince Same Founder
To view Command Business Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Command Business Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial