Hacon Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1927
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hacon Holding General Information

Description

Provider of container leasing services. The company is engaged in the sale, rental, repair and transport of containers, specializing in sea containers, including 10ft containers, 20ft containers and 40ft containers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
G. van der Weijden Transport
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
ContainerPLUS
Primary Office
  • Moezelweg 220
  • 3198 LS Europoort
  • Rotterdam
  • Netherlands
+31 0181 000 000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hacon Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hacon Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial