Cathy Daniels Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cathy Daniels General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of apparel for women. The company's products include women and misses outerwear like skirts, shirts, blouses and among others, enabling customers to get wide range of branded clothes at an affordable price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eccobay
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clothing
Acquirer
Jump Design Group
Primary Office
  • 21 Caven Point Avenue
  • Jersey City, NJ 07305
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cathy Daniels Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cathy Daniels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cathy Daniels Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Herbert Chestler Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Jerry Passaretti President
To view Cathy Daniels’s complete executive team members history, request access »