InLine Engineers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

InLine Engineers General Information

Description

Provider of engineering and project management services in Kentucky. The company's services include project management and execution, design engineering, equipment layout and computer aided design, enabling food and beverage industries to meet the challenges of production and packaging.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
InLine Automation Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Gray Construction
Primary Office
  • 1700 Watterson Trail
  • Louisville, KY 40299
  • United States
+1 (502) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InLine Engineers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InLine Engineers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InLine Engineers Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of engineering and project management services in Kentucky. The company's services include project management a
Consulting Services (B2B)
Louisville, KY
000000&0

000

incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ulla
000000000000 000 00000000000
Kansas City, MO
0000 As of 0000

000000 0

r in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint oc
000000000000 000 00000000000
Maumee, OH
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

InLine Engineers Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CRB Corporation Kansas City, MO 0000
000000 00000000000 Corporation Maumee, OH 000000000 -
0000000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Blue Bell, PA 0000 000000000
000000000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Cincinnati, OH 00 000000&0
000-0000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Odessa, TX 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

InLine Engineers Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gregg Coleman Co-Founder & President
Kevin Reid Co-Founder & Vice President
To view InLine Engineers’s complete executive team members history, request access »