GP Green Recycling Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

GP Green Recycling General Information

Description

Provider of waste management services in Scotland. The company recycles organic waste materials like green waste and food waste into soil conditioners and high-grade compost certified to British Standard PAS 100, providing local authorities and landscaping contractors with a cost-effective solution for disposing of waste.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
G P Hire
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • The Pleasance, Kirkfieldbank
  • South Lanarkshire
  • Lanark ML11 9TG
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GP Green Recycling Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GP Green Recycling‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial