Fusco Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $873K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Fusco Foods General Information

Description

Producer and supplier of food products intended to provide cakes and desserts in Ireland. The company's products include pie, cakes, cheesecakes, meringues and meringue roulades, dairy cream and non-cream products which are BRC certified, enabling consumers with a wide range of food services and retail products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Burrindale Company Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 56 Spruce Avenue, Stillorgan Industrial Park
  • Blackrock Company
  • Dublin A94 EY65
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fusco Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 15-Feb-2018 $873K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 17-Dec-2012 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Fusco Foods’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fusco Foods Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alex Fusco General Manager
Domenic Fusco Founder & Board Member
To view Fusco Foods’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fusco Foods Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Domenic Fusco Fusco Foods Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Hilda Fusco Fusco Foods Board Member 000 0000
To view Fusco Foods’s complete board members history, request access »

Fusco Foods Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Enterprise Ireland Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Fusco Foods’s complete investors history, request access »