Bluma Wellness Overview

  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • BWEL.U
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.52
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Bluma Wellness General Information

Description

Bluma Wellness Inc is engaged in the manufacture, possession, use, sale and distribution of medical cannabis in the State of Florida. The company owns and operates a vertically-integrated, licensed medical cannabis company in the State of Florida doing business as One Plant Florida. One Plant Florida cultivates, processes, dispenses and retails medical cannabis to qualified patients in the State of Florida through multiple retail dispensaries and an next-day door-to-door e-commerce home delivery service, thereby offering convenient access for its customers and meeting the demands of an evolving retail landscape. The company derives a substantial portion of its consolidated revenues from the medical cannabis industry in the State of Florida.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CannCure Investments, Goldstream Minerals
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • 550 Burrard Street
  • Suite 2300, Bentall 5
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 2B5
  • Canada

Bluma Wellness Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bluma Wellness Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.52 $0.55 $0.39 - $0.90 106M 388K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Bluma Wellness Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bluma Wellness‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bluma Wellness Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brady Cobb Chief Executive Officer & Director
Harry Rosenfeld Chief Financial Officer
Michael Smuts Chief Operating Officer
Michael Bondurant Director & Chief Strategy Officer
Chris Polaszek Chief Legal Officer
To view Bluma Wellness’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bluma Wellness Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0 0000 00000 Cultivation FL 0000
To view Bluma Wellness’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »