OCT Vision Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

OCT Vision General Information

Description

Provider of digital theme park entertainment platform. The company plans, designs, makes and engineers, as well as researches high-tech, for intelligent, interactive audio and visual attractions at amusement parks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shenzhen Vision
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5/F, Building H1, East Industrial Area
  • OCT-LOFT
  • Shenzhen, 518053
  • China
+86 0755 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OCT Vision Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OCT Vision‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OCT Vision Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Li Jian General Manager
To view OCT Vision’s complete executive team members history, request access »

OCT Vision Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OCT Vision Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OCT Vision‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial