The OneLife Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 147
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

The OneLife Company General Information

Description

Provider of asset and wealth management services in Luxembourg. The company offers succession planning, tax optimization, wealth management, asset protection, asset accumulation, business transition and retirement planning, enabling high net worth and ultra high net worth individuals and organizations to manage and transfer wealth flexibly, securely and efficiently.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NPG Wealth Management, Private Estate Life
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Other Industries
Asset Management
Parent Company
Apicil Group
Primary Office
  • 38 Parc d'Activités de Capellen
  • BP 110
  • Capellen, 8308
  • Luxembourg
+352 45 00 00 0
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The OneLife Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The OneLife Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The OneLife Company Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Antonio Corpas Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director & Board Member
Eric Lippert Chief Operating Officer
Anthony Lorrain Chief Investment Officer
Romain Chevalier Chief Commercial Officer
To view The OneLife Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The OneLife Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The OneLife Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The OneLife Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial