Empresas Masvida Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Empresas Masvida General Information

Description

Operator of a network of clinical, medical and dental centers in the city of Concepcion, Chile.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MV Clinical SA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Acquirer
Empresas Valmar
Primary Office
  • Avda. Libertador Bernardo O'Higgins
  • # 1529
  • Concepción
  • Chile
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Empresas Masvida Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Empresas Masvida‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial