InTrust Box Verhuur Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

InTrust Box Verhuur General Information

Description

Provider of storage facility intended to offer temporary or permanent storage space for both individuals and companies. The company offers self-storage facilities on rental basis through its units for overstocks, furniture, storage of promotional material, hobby equipment, site material and valuable goods with 24/24 camera surveillance, moisture-free and heated, 7/7 access with badge control, presence of moving carts and transpallet, flexible contracts and free delivery receipts, enabling companies and individuals to leave their goods in safe and eliminate stocking the basement.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Extra Space
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Kempische steenweg 293 bus 22
  • 3500 Hasselt
  • Belgium
+32 011 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InTrust Box Verhuur Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 05-Oct-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view InTrust Box Verhuur’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

InTrust Box Verhuur Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marcel Schouteden Executive
To view InTrust Box Verhuur’s complete executive team members history, request access »

InTrust Box Verhuur Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Corda Campus Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view InTrust Box Verhuur’s complete investors history, request access »