Ascento Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Ascento General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a human resource consultancy intended to strengthen the HR policy of organizations via talent mobility. The company's services help both companies looking for temporary HR support and HR managers looking for an interim position and offers recruitment and selection, talent management, self leadership, outplacement and HR interim management, enabling employees to get aware of their career opportunities and focus on self-leadership so that they can look forward to their future with enthusiasm.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
t-Consult
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • Roderveldlaan 3
  • Berchem
  • 2600 Antwerp
  • Belgium
+32 03 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ascento Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view Ascento’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ascento Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Verhaegen Chief Executive Officer
To view Ascento’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ascento Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ascento Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Corda Campus Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Ascento’s complete investors history, request access »