ReadtheLabl Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 2

ReadtheLabl General Information

Description

Producer of natural sauces intended to provide nutritional value in foods. The company's sauces are made from over a dozen fruits and vegetables available in different flavors which are nutritious, delicious and simple, enabling consumers to have whole-food nutrition.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NatureSauce
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 13700 Pleasant Forest Drive
  • Little Rock, AR 72212
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

ReadtheLabl Timeline

201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ReadtheLabl Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 18-Sep-2019 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 11-Feb-2019 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view ReadtheLabl’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ReadtheLabl Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kent Wood Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Taylor Lobue Chief Innovation Officer
Spencer Feldman Advisor
Richard Petrocelli Advisor
To view ReadtheLabl’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ReadtheLabl Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Kent Wood ReadtheLabl Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view ReadtheLabl’s complete board members history, request access »

ReadtheLabl Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ReadtheLabl Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Little Rock Regional Chamber of Commerce Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The Venture Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ReadtheLabl’s complete investors history, request access »