WIKON Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

WIKON General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial communication solutions in Kaiserslautern, Germany. The company develops Machine2Machine products, client-individual telemetry monitoring hardware, communication pathways and DataCenters, providing companies and communal or regional providers with transmission media that support them to monitor various processes in their day-to-day business.

Contact Information

Website
www.wikon.de
Formerly Known As
Wikon Kommunikationstechnik GmbH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • Luxemburger Straße 1-3
  • 67657 Kaiserslautern
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WIKON Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WIKON‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial