Outlier BioPharma Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $50K
Latest Deal Amount

Outlier BioPharma General Information

Description

Provider of undisclosed product and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Indica
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Business Products and Services
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Primary Office
  • 955 Massachusetts Avenue
  • Cambridge, MA 02139
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000

Outlier BioPharma Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Outlier BioPharma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 06-Aug-2018 $50K 00000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 14-Nov-2016 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Outlier BioPharma’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Outlier BioPharma Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Emelio Williams President and Board Member
To view Outlier BioPharma’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Outlier BioPharma Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Emelio Williams Outlier BioPharma President and Board Member 000 0000
Javid Nickpour Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Outlier BioPharma’s complete board members history, request access »