Awesome OS Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Awesome OS General Information

Description

Operator of contact centers intended to offer business process services. The company specializes in providing business process services through various channels such as voice, e-mail, chat, SMS and social media platforms with the help of a ten experienced and skilled team that performs a variety of operations and administrative functions, enabling clients at businesses and companies to receive customized services which would help them to scale their operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Offsourcing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 11845 West Olympic Boulevard
  • Suite 1100
  • Los Angeles, CA 90064
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Awesome OS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Awesome OS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Awesome OS Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of contact centers intended to offer business process services. The company specializes in providing business p
BPO/Outsource Services
Los Angeles, CA
2,000 As of 2018
000000000000

000000

ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolor
0000000000000 00000000
Madrid, Spain
000000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00

00000000

ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in v
0000000000000 00000000
Willow Grove, PA
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Awesome OS Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Atento Private Equity-Backed Madrid, Spain 000000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000000 Corporation Willow Grove, PA
000000000000000 Corporation Paris, France 000000
000000 Corporation Portland, ME 000000000 -
00-0 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Winnipeg, Canada 00000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

Awesome OS Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roger Kuo Chief Executive Officer
Edmund Lee Co-Founder & & Chief Operating Officer
Anastacio Cubos III Co-Founder
Johnny Cheng Co-Founder
To view Awesome OS’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Awesome OS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial