L-3 Keo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1916
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

L-3 Keo General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of electro-optical systems. The company's products include submarine optronic products, such as universal modular masts for above water sensors and optronic mast systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kollmorgen Electro-Optical
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 347 King Street
  • Northampton, MA 01060
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

L-3 Keo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore L-3 Keo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

L-3 Keo Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Wall President
To view L-3 Keo’s complete executive team members history, request access »