Promotion Vault Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Promotion Vault General Information

Description

Provider of marketing consulting services intended to enhance the customer engagement metrics. The company specializes in the full-service distribution of e-gift card promotional incentives that for enterprise marketing programs, integrate seamlessly within strategic points of customer life-cycle marketing program for businesses of all sizes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NetGen Connect
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 8901 East Pima Center Parkway
  • Suite 120
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85258
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Promotion Vault Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Promotion Vault‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Promotion Vault Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Mitchell Chief Executive Officer
To view Promotion Vault’s complete executive team members history, request access »