Bibofood Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 2

Bibofood General Information

Description

Provider of nutritious meal kit service designed specifically for toddlers and infants. The company partners with certified nutritionists and chefs and uses premium ingredients to prepare nutritious and balanced meal kits for infants. The company is committed to providing healthy, reliable, delicious and convenient baby meal options to families.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bibao Bibao (Beijing) Catering Management Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Building 1, Floor 4, Room 429
  • 3-1FC North Huayuancun South, Gaobeidian Town, Chaoyang District
  • Beijing
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bibofood Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 23-May-2019 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 20-May-2016 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Bibofood’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bibofood Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hui An Chief Executive Officer
Xiaoke Ren Founder
To view Bibofood’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bibofood Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Wenbo Shen Blue Elephant Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view Bibofood’s complete board members history, request access »

Bibofood Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Blue Elephant Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
EdBeta Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Bibofood’s complete investors history, request access »