Sky Hero (China) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sky Hero (China) General Information

Description

Distributor of new and used wireless phones. The company is involved in the trading of new, used cellular phones or accessories, imitate phone, music phone, tv phone, PCB , LCD and other accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zhong Xin Trading Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Wireless Communications Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Room 1202, Oriental centre
  • 67 Chatham Road South, Tsim Sha Shui, Kowloon
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sky Hero (China) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sky Hero (China)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sky Hero (China) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sky Hero (China)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial