Parker Industries (Iowa) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Parker Industries (Iowa) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of grain handling equipment. The company offers seed tenders, grain carts and gravity wagons which help in faster loading, unloading and transporting grains, enabling farmers and agriculture industries to operate with higher efficiency.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Parker Feeders, Parker Feeders, Inc., Parker Feeders Incorporated
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Unverferth Manufacturing
Primary Office
  • Jefferson, IA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Parker Industries (Iowa) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Parker Industries (Iowa)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Parker Industries (Iowa) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Parker Industries (Iowa)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial