4QTRS Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

4QTRS Holdings General Information

Description

Developer of a public safety software designed to bring innovation for persons who are responsible to ensure public safety. The company's platform provides multi-agency multi-jurisdictional situational awareness, enhanced common operating picture and damage assessment, sensor technologies, and integration for threat detection and mitigation, enabling disaster management companies to better their emergency response time and secure critical infrastructure.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Primal Innovation Technologies
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Security Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1130 Business Center Drive
  • Lake Mary, FL 32746
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

4QTRS Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Jan-2020 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view 4QTRS Holdings’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »