Simply Blues Food Marketing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Simply Blues Food Marketing General Information

Description

Operator of a food store in California. The company offers food ingredients, seasonings and spices, dairy products, beverages, cereal boxes, desserts, and other food products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
City Snacks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Department Stores
Other Industries
Food Products
Acquirer
Sky Blue Foods
Primary Office
  • 5115 Douglas Fir Road
  • Suite C
  • Calabasas, CA 91302
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Simply Blues Food Marketing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Simply Blues Food Marketing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Simply Blues Food Marketing Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Blue Founder
To view Simply Blues Food Marketing’s complete executive team members history, request access »