Partify Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $50K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Partify General Information

Description

Provider of digital event planning services intended to find and book birthday party requirements. The company's services offer one-click themed packages which include venue, entertainer, food, design, decoration, cake and invites, enabling parents to plan their children's birthday in a stress-free way by overcoming the hassle of finding vendors, getting quotes, coordinating logistics, buying items and orchestrating it all into one successful event.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Getoo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • New York, NY
  • United States

Partify Timeline

20192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Partify Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 09-Oct-2018 $50K 00000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 31-Aug-2018 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Partify’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Partify Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dana Mazia Co-Founder
Gal Ben-Dor Co-Founder
To view Partify’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Partify Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Partify Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Future Labs Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hatcher+ Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Quake Capital Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Partify’s complete investors history, request access »