Aemerge Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.2M
Latest Deal Amount

Aemerge General Information

Description

Developer of a waste treating technology platform intended to convert wastes into usable by-products and energy. The company's technology platform facilitates waste treatment by converting any organic waste stream into both clean energy and profitable material co-products with low to zero air emissions, enabling both commercial and domestic users to get their wastes treated prior to dumping them off, thus reducing environmental impacts.

Contact Information

Website
www.aemerge.com
Formerly Known As
Carbon Cycle Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Software
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 9600 East Avenue
  • Hesperia, CA 92345
  • United States
+1 (760) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aemerge Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 04-Sep-2018 $1.2M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Aemerge’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Aemerge Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Seger Chief Executive Officer
Mark Loughery Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Landon Miller Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
To view Aemerge’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aemerge Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Charles Mong Aemerge Co-Chairman 000 0000
Landon Miller Aemerge Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Mark Loughery Aemerge Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Randolph Seger Aemerge Co-Chairman 000 0000
To view Aemerge’s complete board members history, request access »