Sarah Myerscough Gallery Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $200K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Sarah Myerscough Gallery General Information

Description

Organizer of exhibitions intended to allow international artists and designers to display their art. The company's gallery promotes formal and aesthetic innovations within the contemporary visual arts, enabling emerging and established artists to establish their presence at art fairs around the world.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kelfoal, Lapis Lazuli
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Media
Primary Office
  • The Old Boathouse
  • 1 White Hart Lane
  • London SW13 0PX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sarah Myerscough Gallery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC 04-Oct-2017 $200K 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Sarah Myerscough Gallery’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sarah Myerscough Gallery Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 00 00.000000 00000.00 00000.00 00 00000.00 000
To view Sarah Myerscough Gallery’s complete cap table history, request access »

Sarah Myerscough Gallery Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sarah Myerscough Managing Director & Board Member
To view Sarah Myerscough Gallery’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sarah Myerscough Gallery Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Denis Shafranik ERMAK Group Board Member 000 0000
Sarah Myerscough Sarah Myerscough Gallery Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Sarah Myerscough Gallery’s complete board members history, request access »

Sarah Myerscough Gallery Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Concentric Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Sarah Myerscough Gallery’s complete investors history, request access »