MMI Thornton Tomasetti Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MMI Thornton Tomasetti General Information

Description

Provider of engineering consultancy services. The company's engineering consultancy technical consulting focused on the risk management of man-made and natural hazards, with an expertise in the field of seismic, blast, nuclear asset management and accidental loading assessments for the oil and gas, nuclear, utilities and infrastructure sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MMI Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Thornton Tomasetti
Primary Office
  • The Brew House, Wilderspool Park
  • Greenall's Avenue
  • Warrington WA4 6HL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01925 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MMI Thornton Tomasetti Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MMI Thornton Tomasetti‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MMI Thornton Tomasetti Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Willem Villet Chief Executive Officer & President
Simon Thurlbeck Managing Director, President and Co-Founder
John Evans Ph.D Managing Director
Tim Ashworth Principal
Andrew Morrison Senior Principal
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

MMI Thornton Tomasetti Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MMI Thornton Tomasetti Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MMI Thornton Tomasetti‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial