Hyperon Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $14.3M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

Hyperon Technology General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of hollow fiber membranes in Beijing, China. The company offers filtration membranes that combine membrane technology and bio-technology to largely improve the water quality and volume load to membrane bioreactors, helping industrial manufacturers reduce and filter polluted water.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hyperon Membrane Technology, Yancheng Hyperon Membrane Technology Company, Yancheng Hyperon Membrane Technology Co., Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Room 703, Building 3, No. 1 Courtyard
  • Zhong Liang Road, Daxing District
  • Beijing, 101111
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000

Hyperon Technology Timeline

2017201820192020
Date FoundedFinancing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hyperon Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series C) 19-Mar-2020 $14.3M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 01-May-2019 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. PE Growth/Expansion 01-Jan-2018 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Aug-2017 $7.76M $9.3M Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Jun-2016 $1.53M $1.53M Completed Startup
To view Hyperon Technology’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hyperon Technology Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Biqian Liu Hyperon Technology Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Hyperon Technology’s complete board members history, request access »

Hyperon Technology Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Morgan Stanley Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tianjin Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Vertex Ventures China Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Addor Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Morgan Stanley Private Equity Asia PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Hyperon Technology’s complete investors history, request access »