X-Movement Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

X-Movement General Information

Description

Provider of in-school physical activity and mindfulness programs intended to build life skills. The company's programs focus on character education, physical education, mental health, engaging active learning as well as the development of physical and mental wellness habits, providing students and school pupils with healthy activities that create a positive and enriching school climate.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aussie-X
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 890 Dundas Street West
  • Toronto, Ontario M6J 1W1
  • Canada
+1 (647) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

X-Movement Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view X-Movement’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

X-Movement Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kaela Bree Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
To view X-Movement’s complete executive team members history, request access »

X-Movement Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Good & Well Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view X-Movement’s complete investors history, request access »