Out There Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Out There Services General Information

Description

Provider of ground maintenance and landscaping services in Ireland. The company's offerings include designing and installing landscape along with civil engineering, environmental management and tree surgery services to clients mostly coming from social housing, commercial contractors, government bodies and infrastructure/utilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Landscape Centre
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 181B Templepatrick Road
  • Ballyclare
  • County Antrim
  • Ireland
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Out There Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Out There Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Out There Services Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Thompson Managing Director and Board Member
Trevor Spence Board Member and Business Development Director
Colin Irvine Board Member and Operations Director
Bronagh Vallely Finance Director and Board Member
To view Out There Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Out There Services Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Out There Services Finance Director and Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Out There Services Board Member and Operations Director 000 0000
000 0000000 Out There Services Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Out There Services Managing Director and Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Out There Services Board Member and Business Development Director 000 0000
To view Out There Services’s complete board members history, request access »

Out There Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial