Sterling Capital (Kenya) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 59

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sterling Capital (Kenya) General Information

Description

Provider of financial brokerage and advisory services to institutes, corporations and high net worth clients. The company offers advisory and portfolio management services covering equity and fixed income trading, futures, commodities, mergers, acquisitions, derivatives, corporate finance and other relevant areas based on innovative company and fixed income research techniques, enabling clients to extract optimum returns on their portfolios.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sterling Investment Bank
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Investment Banks
Other Industries
Financial Software
Other Financial Services
Brokerage
Primary Office
  • Delta Corner Annex, 5th Floor
  • Ring Road, Westlands
  • Nairobi
  • Kenya
+254 020 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sterling Capital (Kenya) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sterling Capital (Kenya)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sterling Capital (Kenya) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Ngaine Director
Stanley Ngaine Founder & Chairman
To view Sterling Capital (Kenya)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sterling Capital (Kenya) Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Sterling Capital (Kenya) Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Sterling Capital (Kenya) Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Sterling Capital (Kenya) Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Sterling Capital (Kenya) Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Vice Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Sterling Capital (Kenya) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sterling Capital (Kenya) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sterling Capital (Kenya)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial