Fortem Information Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Fortem Information Technology General Information

Description

Provider of Information Technology (IT) services designed to help businesses grow faster and save money. The company offers on-premise, cloud and hybrid infrastructure, end-user computing, managed security, IT financial and other related services to both private and public sector organizations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stow Consultants
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • Unit 8 Green Lane Business Park
  • 238-240 Green Lane
  • London SE9 3TL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0845 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fortem Information Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fortem Information Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fortem Information Technology Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alan Cope Chief Technical Officer
Dominic Stow Founder, Managing Director & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fortem Information Technology Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 Fortem Information Technology Founder, Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Fortem Information Technology’s complete board members history, request access »

Fortem Information Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fortem Information Technology Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fortem Information Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial