Sinfo One Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sinfo One General Information

Description

Provider of business intelligence services intended to offer clients a definite competitive advantage through innovation. The company offers enterprise resource planning, performance management, process consulting, new product development, product quality management, and other related services helping clients in a variety of industries save time, cost, and improve profitability.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pragma
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • Via Benedetta 77/A
  • 43122 Parma
  • Italy
+39 0521 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sinfo One Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sinfo One‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sinfo One Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paola Pomi Chief Executive Officer
Rosolino Pomi Founder, Chairman & President
To view Sinfo One’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sinfo One Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000 Sinfo One Founder, Chairman & President 000 0000
To view Sinfo One’s complete board members history, request access »

Sinfo One Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sinfo One‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial