Ikarbus Overview

  • Founded
  • 1923
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ikarbus General Information

Description

Ikarbus a.d. manufactures city and suburban buses in Southeast Europe. It offers two games, families of low-floor and mid-range buses. The company also offers services to its clients, servicing, repair and provision of spare parts. Its products include Medium bus IK103, IK206, and Low-end bus consist of IK112N, IK218N, IK112M, IK218M - MAN chassis and IK112LE - Mercedes-Benz chassis.

Contact Information

Website
www.ikarbus.rs
Formerly Known As
Ikarus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Road
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Autoput 24
  • Zemun, Republika
  • Beograd, 11080
  • Serbia
+381 011 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ikarbus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ikarbus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ikarbus Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Petra Janjiš Chief Financial Officer
Aleksandar Vicentic Managing Director & Generalni Direktor
To view Ikarbus’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ikarbus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial