REX Engineering Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

REX Engineering Group General Information

Description

Provider of multidisciplinary engineering services. The company's multidisciplinary engineering services provide building evaluation, system diagnostics, feasibility studies and lease consultation, including mechanical engineering, electrical engineering, plumbing engineering, fire safety, energy consulting and structural engineering, enabling clients to procure HVAC systems for commercial, new construction and retrofit applications and maximize their capital investments.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Innovative Engineering Group, Ntrive
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 2501 Davidson Drive
  • 2nd Floor
  • Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • United States
+1 (323) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

REX Engineering Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore REX Engineering Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

REX Engineering Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andy Eck Principal
Gary Mayeda Principal
David Tea Project Manager
Steven Uecke Engineering Principal
To view REX Engineering Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

REX Engineering Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

REX Engineering Group Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 23-Oct-2019 000000000000000000 Construction and Engineering
0000000000 0000000 30-Sep-2018 000000 00 000000 Construction and Engineering
Ntrive 30-Sep-2018 Merger of Equals Construction and Engineering
To view REX Engineering Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

REX Engineering Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000000 Construction and Engineering Ocala, FL 0000
To view REX Engineering Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »