DeBank Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

DeBank General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services for small and medium-sized businesses. The company is engaged in providing invoice purchase, factoring, corporate loans and value chain financing.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Forretningsfinans
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Other Commercial Banks
Specialized Finance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Dronningens gate 7
  • 7011 Trondheim
  • Norway
+47 485 00 000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DeBank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DeBank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DeBank Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of commercial banking services for small and medium-sized businesses. The company is engaged in providing invoi
Regional Banks
Trondheim, Norway
18 As of 2019
000.00
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

e magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip e
0000000 000 00000000 0000000
Stockholm, Sweden
000 As of 0000
000000000000

00000000

ur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad mi
00000000 00000
Porsgrunn, Norway
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DeBank Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
BlueStep Finans Private Equity-Backed Stockholm, Sweden 000 000000000000
000000000 0 000000 Corporation Porsgrunn, Norway 00000000
000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Helsinki, Finland 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
000000000 0 000 00 Corporation Trondheim, Norway 0000
000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Oslo, Norway 0000 000000000000
To view DeBank’s complete competitors history, request access »

DeBank Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Camilla Voje Chief Executive Officer
To view DeBank’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DeBank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial