Cordares Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cordares General Information

Description

Provider of pension management and income insurance services. The company offers advisory services and a number of schemes on insurance policies, providing companies and industries with employee risk cover at an affordable cost.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
SFB Groep
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Primary Office
  • Basisweg 10
  • 1043 AP Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cordares Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cordares‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cordares Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
A.W.I.M. Wurff General Director, Managing Director & Chief Operating Officer
To view Cordares’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cordares Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
0000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Cordares’s complete board members history, request access »