Compose Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 2

Compose General Information

Description

Developer of a messaging application designed to connect, talk, and collaborate with anyone, anywhere from a single application. The company's platform has space that brings together all essential communication tools into one such as instant messaging, email, calendar, video conferencing, and other similar applications, enabling users to communicate with all via one application.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Quanterium
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Primary Office
  • Northcliffe House Young Street
  • Care Of Founders Factory
  • London W8 5EH
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Compose Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Sep-2018 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Compose’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Compose Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rami Kalai Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Daniel Hakim Co-Founder & Chief Product Officer
To view Compose’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Compose Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Founders Factory Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Firstminute Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Compose’s complete investors history, request access »