Koopol Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $462K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Koopol General Information

Description

Developer of an online price monitoring tool designed to help small and medium corporate enterprises monitor their resellers network in real-time. The company's tool incorporates the use of artificial intelligence to offer competition analysis data from various sources in order to calculate predictive data, actionable insights and optimize the channel strategy of the merchant, hence enabling businesses and corporate clients to enhance online branding systems and increase business productivity.

Contact Information

Website
www.koopol.com
Formerly Known As
Kustomer
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Quai Paul Verlaine, 2 bte 2
  • 6000 Charleroi
  • Belgium

Koopol Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Koopol Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 11-Mar-2020 $462K 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 12-Mar-2018 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 26-Feb-2018 $370K $370K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Koopol’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Koopol Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Class C 000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
Class B 000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
Ordinary 696 $472.78 $472.78 1x $472.78 19.8%
To view Koopol’s complete cap table history, request access »

Koopol Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henri Rion Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jeremy Bellemans Chief Technology Officer
Nicolas Devos Software engineer
Lionel Cordier Chief Product Officer
Jean Baptiste Van Ex Chairman
To view Koopol’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Koopol Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Eric Delacroix Self Board Member 000 0000
Henri Rion Koopol Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Jean Baptiste Van Ex Koopol Chairman 000 0000
Ronald Boeckx Self Board Member 000 0000
Xavier Péters Koopol Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Koopol Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Koopol Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
LeanSquare Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Noshaq Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Koopol’s complete investors history, request access »