IOI Pelita Plantation Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

IOI Pelita Plantation General Information

Description

Provider of undisclosed products and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rinwood Pelita Plantation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Business Products and Services
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Primary Office
  • 1110, 1St Floor, Jalan Sehati
  • Pelita Commercial Centre
  • Miri, Sarawak 98000
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IOI Pelita Plantation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IOI Pelita Plantation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IOI Pelita Plantation Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IOI Pelita Plantation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial