Obstetrics & Gynecology of Indiana Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Obstetrics & Gynecology of Indiana General Information

Description

Provider of women's health services intended to advance the delivery of obstetrical and gynecological care for women. The company's services provide comprehensive care to women in every phase of life and offers a core set of services for women of all ages, including obstetrical care, gynecological care and surgical intervention and also facilitates filing claims electronically as well as verify coverage on a variety of procedures, enabling patients to get easy access to high-quality healthcare.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Women's Health Partnership
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 13420 North Meridian Street
  • Suite 400
  • Carmel, IN 46032
  • United States
+1 (317) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Obstetrics & Gynecology of Indiana Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Obstetrics & Gynecology of Indiana‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Obstetrics & Gynecology of Indiana Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Timothy Dykema Chief Executive Officer
Richard Gates Ph.D President of Board of Directors
Buck Fuller Finance Director
To view Obstetrics & Gynecology of Indiana’s complete executive team members history, request access »