Cimteq Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cimteq General Information

Description

Developer of software for the design and manufacturing of cables to the cable manufacturing industry worldwide. The company's software helps to quote, design and produce cables of all types by providing extensive 3D modeling graphics abilities, engineering drawing generation and full CAD capabilities, enabling the wire & cable industry to improve the design process, centralize and share information, maximize efficiency, reduce cost and waste and increase sales.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Electronic Magic Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Connectivity Products
Primary Office
  • 7a Wilkinson Business Park
  • Clywedog Road South
  • Wrexham LL13 9AE
  • Wales, United Kingdom
+44 01978 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cimteq Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cimteq‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cimteq Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of software for the design and manufacturing of cables to the cable manufacturing industry worldwide. The comp
Multimedia and Design Software
Wrexham, United Kingdom
22 As of 2018
00.000
0000000 0000 00.000

00000 00

enderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupi
000000000000 00000000
Scottsdale, AZ
00 As of 0000
000000000000

00000 00

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cill
000000000000 00000000
Corona, CA
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cimteq Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
North American Interconnect Formerly PE-Backed Scottsdale, AZ 00 000000000000
00000 0000000 Corporation Corona, CA
To view Cimteq’s complete competitors history, request access »

Cimteq Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Braddock Chief Executive Officer
Ali Shehab Founder, President & Board Member
Amanda Shehab Board Member & Director
Deborah Jones Finance Director
To view Cimteq’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cimteq Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 Cimteq Founder, President & Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Cimteq Board Member & Director 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Cimteq’s complete board members history, request access »

Cimteq Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cimteq Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cimteq‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial