Comprehensive Traffic Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Comprehensive Traffic Systems General Information

Description

Provider of third party logistic services based in Wheat Ridge, Colorado. The company offers freight brokerage, managed transportation and specialized logistics services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
C & C Western Transportation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Parent Company
River Horse Logistics
Primary Office
  • 4300 Harlan Street
  • Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Comprehensive Traffic Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Comprehensive Traffic Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Comprehensive Traffic Systems Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
De Wayne Crowder Chief Executive Officer, President and Chief Financial Officer
To view Comprehensive Traffic Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »