Flamerite Fires Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 55
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Flamerite Fires General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electric fires, stoves, and suites designed to inspire. The company offers ultra-modern, classically cozy, quirky, and elegant wall mounted suites, floor standing, and glazer modular suites, insert fires, and other related products with a choice of fuel bed and trim, allowing customers to personalize their fire to suit their setting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reality Fires Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • Greenhough Road
  • Lichfield WS13 7AU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01543 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flamerite Fires Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flamerite Fires‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Flamerite Fires Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Watts Managing Director
David Watts Chairman
To view Flamerite Fires’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Flamerite Fires Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Flamerite Fires Chairman 000 0000
To view Flamerite Fires’s complete board members history, request access »

Flamerite Fires Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial