Scheven Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Scheven General Information

Description

Provider of civil engineering, pipeline and plant engineering services in Germany. The company offers a wide range of services including urban and industrial pipeline construction, stainless steel processing, plant construction for water treatment, sewage technology, cooling water pumping stations, dam structures as well as delivery and laying of energy and communication cables, materials management, sheeting, road construction, sewer construction for municipalities and industrial companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bilfinger Scheven GmbH, Bis Heinrich Scheven GmbH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Diringer & Scheidel Bauunternehmung
Primary Office
  • Max-Planck-Straße 77
  • 40699 Erkrath
  • Germany
+49 02104 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Scheven Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Scheven‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Scheven Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Guido Helmig Managing Director
Markus Brechwald Managing Director
To view Scheven’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Scheven Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Scheven Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Scheven‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial