Aureumaex Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Aureumaex Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer of disposable medical devices based in Singapore. The company offers precision engineering with cross-segment capabilities to manufacture components parts with different materials and technical requirements along with designing and fabrication of molds, manufacturing of metal and plastic parts, and final assembly of completed products in order to provide customers convenience and benefit to manage their supply chain.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stamping Industries Pte Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Commercial Products
Medical Supplies
Primary Office
  • 2A Changi North Street 2
  • Singapore, 498804
  • Singapore
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aureumaex Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aureumaex Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aureumaex Industries Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Perry Ho Chief Executive Officer
Tey Heng Chief Financial Officer
To view Aureumaex Industries’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aureumaex Industries Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aureumaex Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial